UEVEN, LLC is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and security online. Whether you're browsing our site or seeking to acquire our professional services, we want to make you comfortable with our privacy practices and the security measures we take to protect your personal information. While we've structured our Websites so that, in general, you can visit us on the Web without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information, you may be required to provide personal information to access certain secured and detailed information and materials and/or to schedule our services.

This Privacy Policy outlines our personal information handling practices. Once you choose to provide us personally identifiable information (any information by which you can be identified), you can be assured that it will only be used as set forth in this Privacy Policy. UEVEN provides this Privacy Policy to make you aware of our privacy practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage at www.ueven.com and at the bottom footer of every Web page.

Finally, by using our Website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information by UEVEN as set forth in the Privacy Policy currently in effect. UEVEN reserves the right to change the policy from time to time in accordance with the legal requirements. If UEVEN does decide to change its policy on privacy, such changes will be posted on this Website. Thus, we recommend checking back periodically to ensure that you have the most current policy.

What Personal Information Do We Collect?
On some UEVEN Websites or pages, you can provide personal demographics or business information. When you sign up to receive information, place an order, and request a service, UEVEN may collect personally identifiable information, including name, title, company, address, e-mail address, phone numbers, driver's license numbers, date of birth, transaction, credit card and other necessary information. We do not require this information to obtain access to the home page of our public site, but do require it if you wish to participate in specialized features.

In order to tailor our subsequent communications to you and continuously improve our services and products, we may also ask you to provide us with information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics, experience with our programs, and more detailed contact preferences. There may be some electronic newsletters or Web logs that record anonymous data about articles you have expressed interest in. Some UEVEN.com Web pages use cookies, which is a common data analysis technique. To learn more about cookies.

In addition, our Web server storage logs can collect the domain names of visitors to our Websites. This information is aggregated to measure number of visits, average time spent on the U-Even.com Website, pages viewed, etc. We use this information to measure the use of our sites and to improve the content of our sites, such as through customization.

Who is Collecting the Personal Information?
When you are on a UEVEN Website and are asked for personal information, you are sharing that information with UEVEN, LLC. Additionally, if you purchase items or receive materials from UEVEN, your personal information may be collected by a third party company working with UEVEN. UEVEN may also contract with third party companies to perform services for UEVEN on its Website that require these companies to collect personal information (e.g. hosting a Website promotion or survey). The UEVEN Website may contain various links to third-party Websites. These sites may provide additional information, goods, services and/or promotions. It should be understood that these sites are owned and operated independently of UEVEN, and have their own separate privacy and data collection practices. Please be aware that these third-party Websites are not covered under this Privacy Policy. Instead, any information you provide to these Websites will be governed under the terms of their privacy policy, if any. As a result, UEVEN has no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the independent actions or policies of these independent sites, and is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such sites.

How Do We Use the Information We Get?
UEVEN uses your information to better understand your needs to provide you with personalized and customized services and products. With respect to transactions, UEVEN’s goal in collecting personal information is to facilitate order processing and to enable us to contact you if a problem arises with your order. Providing such information when making a purchase is required. Specifically, we use your information to help you complete a transaction, to communicate back to you, to update you on service and benefits, and to personalize our Websites for you, which includes interactive communications, and other services.

The UEVEN site may also contain optional surveys and questionnaires asking for information, as well as several opportunities for visitors to ask questions. We use the information you provide to help us develop and provide better products, to customize your experience, and to provide advice and other recommendations. We may also use your information to contact you for market research or to provide you with marketing information we think would be of particular interest. Taking part in any of these segments is always optional. At a minimum, we will always give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such direct marketing or market research contact. For example, if you want to be removed from a mailing list, please contact us at remove@ueven.com. We will also follow local requirements, such as allowing you to opt in before receiving unsolicited contact, where applicable.

Finally, UEVEN can conduct research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior based on the information provided to us when you are requesting information, making a purchase, participating in a promotion, and/or from surveys and our server log files. We do this to better understand and serve our users. This research is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis so as to prevent identification of personal information relating to any one individual.

Who Can We Share the Personal Information With?
Except as outlined in this Privacy Policy or on our Website, UEVEN will not sell, rent, or lease your personally identifiable information to others without your consent. Thus, unless we have your permission or are required by law, we will only share the personal data you provide online with other UEVEN entities and/or business partners who are acting on our behalf for the uses described in "How Do We Use the Information We Get". For example, UEVEN may share aggregated user statistics with our current or prospective business partners, advertisers, and other third parties, which can include our users' demographics, interests, and behavior based on the information provided to us when you are making a purchase, requesting information, or simply browsing. UEVEN takes great pride in utilizing only reputable business partners. Such UEVEN business partners, including those in the United States and/or any other countries, are governed by our privacy policies, or those similar in nature, with respect to the use of this data and are bound by the appropriate confidentiality agreements.

UEVEN may also disclose personal information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating this site's Terms of Use or may be violating UEVEN or other's rights or causing injury to or interference with UEVEN’s or other's property. UEVEN may also disclose or access personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it. Further, UEVEN may also disclose aggregated user statistics for other lawful purposes.

What are Cookies?
A cookie is a piece of text asking permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. If you agree, then your browser adds the text in a small file. The purpose of a cookie is to help us analyze Web traffic or let us know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow a Web application to respond to you as an individual. By gathering and remembering information about your preferences, the Web application can tailor its operation to your needs, likes and dislikes. In addition, cookies can assist UEVEN in tracking what products you are planning to purchase, i.e., what products are in your shopping cart, as well as to track your progress and number of entries in some of our promotions and contests.

UEVEN can also use traffic log cookies to identify what pages are being used and which ones aren't. We use this information to understand how our users navigate our site, and to determine common traffic patterns. We may also use this information to better personalize the content, banner ads, and promotions that you and other users will see. This allows us to make improvements to UEVEN Websites to better meet customer needs. UEVEN uses this information only for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

You also have choices with respect to cookies. By modifying your browser preferences, you have the choice to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set, or to reject all cookies. If you choose to reject all cookies you will be unable to use those services or engage in activities that require the placement of cookies.

UEVEN wants to be sure you understand that accepting a cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any personal information about you, other than the data you chose to share with us. This practice is strictly enforced. We value the relationships we have with our customers, so UEVEN works to continuously improve the U-Even.com Web experience and personal data privacy policy and practices.

What Choices Do I Have Regarding Collection, Use and Distribution of My Information?
UEVEN will not use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without first letting you know and offering you a choice. Your permission is always secured first before we ever share your information with third parties that are not acting on our behalf but are governed by our privacy policy.

As previously stated in “Who Can We Share the Personal Information With?”, we will also provide you the opportunity to let us know if you do not wish to receive unsolicited direct marketing materials from us and we will do everything we can to honor such requests. For example, UEVEN or its business partners may, from time to time, send you e-mail or direct mail regarding our products and services. If you do not want to receive such information, simply tell us when you give us your personal information, or follow the directions contained on it to remove your name from our mailing list. Occasionally these promotion-related e-mail messages may include targeted advertisements. If you do not wish to receive such advertisements, you can choose not to participate in such promotions or contests. If you ever have questions regarding an e-mail you receive from UEVEN or one our business partners, or want to be removed from a mailing list, please contact us at remove@ueven.com.

What Security Measures are Used by UEVEN?
We protect the personal information you share with us. For example, if you make an online purchase with us through use of a credit card, we encrypt your credit card number. As a result, access to your personal information is limited to people who need it to do their job.

Authorized third party agents may also need access to some of your personal information. For example, if we need to ship something to you, we must share your name and address with a shipping company. We only provide third party agents with the minimum amount of information needed to complete the requested service or transaction. We do not otherwise share your personal information with third parties, unless you have granted us permission to do so.

We may also share information with third-party credit card providers in order to process payments for products or services.

How do I Access, Determine the Accuracy of, and Correct My Information?
UEVEN strives to keep your personally identifiable information accurate. We will provide you with access to your information, including making reasonable efforts to provide you with online access to your registration data so that you may view, update or correct your information at the U-Even.net site where it was submitted, or at the various third party sites. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or enabling you to make corrections.

However, we need your help in making sure your personal information is correct in our systems. Please notify us of changes to your name, address, title, phone number or email address. If you would like to review, correct or change any personal information you have provided, or remove your name from our mailing list, please e-mail us at remove@ueven.com.

What Steps Has UEVEN Take to Provide Children’s Privacy Protection?
UEVEN takes special care to protect the privacy needs of children under the age of 13 and encourages parents to be an active participant in their child's online activities and interests. We abide by the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) requirements. In addition, UEVEN does not seek to collect information about children under the age of 13. No information should be submitted to or posted on this Website by users under 13 years of age. If a child under the age of 13 submits personal information to this Website, we delete the information as soon as we discover the source of the submission and do not use it for any other purpose. UEVEN encourages parents to take an active role in their children's use of the Internet, and to inform them of the potential dangers of providing information about themselves over the Internet. We also recommend to parents to help make a child's online experience safer to teach kids never to give personal information, unless supervised by a parent or responsible adult, to know the sites your kids are visiting and which sites are appropriate and to look for Website privacy policies to know how your child's information is treated.

Your California Privacy Rights
California legislation requires that certain disclosures be made available to California residents who provide information over the Internet that is used for direct marketing purposes. Specifically, any business that discloses a customer's personally identifiable information to a third party for direct marketing purposes is required to provide a method for the customer to obtain the names, addresses, and certain other information for such third parties. If you are a California resident you may request this information from UEVEN by writing to UEVEN, 17505 N. 79th Ave, Ste 303, Glendale, AZ 85308, Attn: California Privacy Rights / Marketing or by sending an e-mail to webmaster@ueven.com. UEVEN is not obligated to respond to more than one such request per customer per calendar year.

What If I Have Additional Questions or Comments?
Questions regarding this policy should be directed to webmaster@ueven.com.

You may also contact us by U.S. mail at:
  UEVEN, LLC
  23449 N. 35th Dr.
  Glendale, AZ 85310